latin women online Sign Up Free Now!
Home About Us  Tours FAQ & Info How To Meet Women Writing Tips  Login
Member's Login  
FREE Registration   
Tours
New Profiles
Women's Profiles
Order Address Now
Search Engine
Search By ID
Express Mail
Phone Translation
Gift Service
Fiancee Visas
Auto Updates
About Us
FAQs
Contact Us

CHILDREN OF FIANCEE - K-2 VISA

The K-2 non-immigrant visa allows child(ren) of your Fiancee to enter into the U.S. and adjust status after you and your Fiancee are married. Children who are unmarried and under the age of 21 are eligible for K-2 visas. A separate Form I-129F is not required for K-2 children, but children must be listed on the parent’s Form I-129F. If you and your Fiancee do not marry within 90 days, K-2 children must depart the U.S. together with your Fiancee.Your Fiancee’schild(ren) may apply for a K-2 visa at the same time as your Fiancee(accompanying) or may apply within one year of when your Fiancee’s K-1 visa was issued (following-to-join).

Documents Needed For K-2 Visa:

  • Valid passport
  • Birth Certificate
  • Visa photograph
  • Nonimmigrant Visa Application (Form DS-160)
  • Police certificate (if age 16 and over)
  • Permission to travel from other parent (required in some countries if a child is under the age of 18)
  • Complete medical examination report.

What You Need To Know:

Depending on the embassy and whether the children are accompanying or following-to-join, K-2 children may or may not be required to attend the interview. Some embassies require all K-2 children to attend the interview, regardless of age. In other countries, children under the age of 14 are not required to attend the interview. Children who do not apply for K-2 visas at the same time as their parents, but apply within one year must attend their own interview.

At the time a K-2 child enters the U.S., the child must be under the age of 21 in order to apply for adjustment of status. K-2 children must file their own adjustment of status applications. K-2 children who enter the U.S. before they turn 21 and then later turn 21 before filing for adjustment of status or turn 21 while their adjustment of status application is pending are still eligible to receive their green cards. K-2 children remain eligible to apply for the K-2 visas and adjust status even after their parents have obtained their green cards based on the K-1 adjustment of status application.


 VISA MENU

Home Fiancee visa Step by Step Visa Guide Visa Service Discover why What is a Fiancee visa (K-1)? Requirements for K-1 visa Children of Fiancee - K-2 visa Adjustment of Status ("green card") Fiancee visa (K-1) vs. Spousal visa (K-3) Tourist visas as an alternative to K-1 visa Fee schedule Questions you might have

Meet HUNDREDS of beautiful Latin women during our Romance tours to Colombia, Peru and Costa Rica.

TOP 1000 Sexy Latin Women Most Beautiful Women Brazilian Brides

 

Find the Latin Woman of your dreams. We specialize in finding that perfect Latina woman for you! Unlike other sites, all single Colombian Women, Peruvian Women and Costa Rican Brides on our service personally come in and fill out an application and are interviewed by our staff. You can be assured all Latin ladies listed are real. We update our datingsite daily removing women that are no longer available.


100 - 200 NEW - REAL Beautiful Latin Women Added Every Wednesday - More NEW Women >>
Login
Brazilian Women
Colombian Women
Costa Rican Women
Peruvian Women
Nicaraguan Women
All Latin Women
Russian Women
Asian Women
Thai Women
Chinese Women
Latin Romance Tours
Latin Tours Costa Rica
Latin Tours Colombia
Latin Tours Peru
Latin Tours reservation
Latin Tour Dates
Sexy Latin Women
Women Of Cartagena
Women Of Bogota
Women Of Cali
Women Of Medellin
Top 1000 Latinas
  Home   |    Chinese Women   |    Thai Women   |    Russian Girls   |    Love Tours   |    Terms   |    Privacy Policy


Latin Women Online
In Association with AFA
7320 N Dreamy Draw Drive
Phoenix, Arizona 85020
(602) 553-8178
FAX (602) 468-1119
Contact Us

Copyright © - All Rights Reserved